Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala42 @ 7Gordon-Rushville  
Perkins County56 @ 6Sutherland  
Wauneta-Palisade29 @ 62Loomis  
Garden County48 @ 6Leyton  
Potter-Dix6 @ 82Cody-Kilgore  
Bridgeport6 @ 35Hershey  
Bayard14 @ 54Valentine  
Dundy County-Stratton70 @ 0Morrill  
Wallace30 @ 60Eustis-Farnam  
Paxton14 @ 60Mullen  
Maxwell6 @ 68Sandhills Thedford  
Crawford57 @ 14Creek Valley  
South Loup Co-op34 @ 0Overton  
Medicine Valley34 @ 12Cambridge  
Wausa56 @ 16Winside  
Spalding Academy52 @ 6St. Edward  
Wynot36 @ 12Randolph  
Arthur County12 @ 36South Platte  
Kimball14 @ 63St. Patricks  
Scottsbluff56 @ 21Sidney  
Southern Valley14 @ 30St. Cecilia  
Ravenna22 @ 48Amherst  
Lawrence-Nelson60 @ 34Axtell  
Grand Island Northwest10 @ 23Aurora  
Alliance34 @ 6Gering  
McCook36 @ 7Holdrege  
Cozad7 @ 41Broken Bow  
Chadron28 @ 26Mitchell  
Skutt Catholic21 @ 14Ralston  
Kearney Catholic45 @ 14Gothenburg  
Adams Central21 @ 35Lakeview  
Millard South0 @ 47Omaha North  
Beatrice31 @ 21Crete  
Sutton44 @ 8Fillmore Central  
Lincoln Southeast49 @ 0Omaha South  
Kearney42 @ 49Creighton Prep  
Lutheran-Northeast22 @ 14Ponca  
Wahoo13 @ 27Aquinas  
Millard West48 @ 3Omaha Central  
Elkhorn9 @ 27Gretna  
Burke32 @ 0North Star  
Crofton0 @ 14Battle Creek  
Lincoln Southwest9 @ 27Lincoln  
Papillion-LaVista55 @ 20Lincoln Northeast  
Fort Calhoun39 @ 33Douglas County West  
Plattsmouth8 @ 24Nebraska City  
Platteview20 @ 50Gross Catholic  
Ord29 @ 20Grand Island Central Catholic  
South Sioux City10 @ 35Blair  
Boys Town6 @ 18Arlington  
Scotus49 @ 17Boone Central/Newman Grove  
Waverly13 @ 48Norris  
Elmwood-Murdock28 @ 0Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Gibbon20 @ 21Doniphan-Trumbull  
Grand Island41 @ 6Bellevue East  
Lincoln East14 @ 6Pius X  
Minden0 @ 34Chase County  
Hastings38 @ 10Lexington  
Oakland-Craig48 @ 0Tekamah-Herman  
Falls City36 @ 7Louisville  
Wakefield68 @ 24Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Seward21 @ 38York  
Wayne35 @ 56Norfolk Catholic  
West Point-Beemer6 @ 39Pierce  
Weeping Water8 @ 48Friend  
Southern20 @ 42Ashland-Greenwood  
Schuyler0 @ 49Columbus  
Raymond Central12 @ 35Fairbury  
Stanton21 @ 28Cedar Catholic  
Yutan42 @ 6Malcolm  
North Platte7 @ 27Papillion-LaVista South  
Madison0 @ 1ONeill  
Roncalli Catholic14 @ 26Bennington  
Mount Michael Benedictine13 @ 42Elkhorn South  
St. Paul41 @ 0Twin River  
Wisner-Pilger20 @ 33Logan View  
Wood River10 @ 31Sandy Creek  
Johnson County Central0 @ 42Wilber-Clatonia  
North Bend Central0 @ 56Bishop Neumann  
Brownell-Talbot14 @ 37Lincoln Lutheran  
Bryan28 @ 43Benson  
Ainsworth8 @ 62Burwell  
Superior34 @ 40Kenesaw  
Auburn7 @ 55Syracuse  
Creighton60 @ 12Plainview  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley83 @ 22Meridian  
Freeman21 @ 24Palmyra  
McCool Junction20 @ 44Thayer Central  
Hartington54 @ 0Niobrara/Verdigre  
Palmer68 @ 32Nebraska Lutheran  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic67 @ 34Winnebago  
Parkview Christian12 @ 43Mead  
Pawnee City0 @ 67Sacred Heart  
Ansley/Litchfield36 @ 43Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Sterling2 @ 30Johnson-Brock  
Diller-Odell36 @ 54Lourdes Central Catholic  
Franklin16 @ 52Heartland  
Clearwater/Orchard0 @ 32West Holt  
Alma32 @ 58Elm Creek  
Omaha Christian Academy16 @ 63Tri County  
Emerson-Hubbard16 @ 14Allen  
Stuart64 @ 26Elkhorn Valley  
Hitchcock County USD7 @ 56Arapahoe  
Scribner-Snyder30 @ 71Osceola  
St. Mary's26 @ 20North Central  
Cross County14 @ 39Centennial  
Santee13 @ 63Hampton  
Omaha Nation24 @ 70Pender  
Cedar Bluffs14 @ 82St. Francis  
Giltner60 @ 34Shelton  
Bertrand20 @ 28Southwest  
Howells-Dodge38 @ 8Homer  
High Plains26 @ 36East Butler  
Shelby-Rising City28 @ 13Centura  
Elba13 @ 58Heartland Lutheran  
Stapleton32 @ 77Brady  
McPherson County40 @ 82Elwood  
Humphrey/Holy Family58 @ 14Clarkson/Leigh  
Arcadia/Loup City13 @ 50Central City  
Riverside82 @ 13Walthill  
Central Valley0 @ 58Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing40 @ 12Boyd County  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 14 @ 28Archbishop Bergan  
Maywood/Hayes Center6 @ 47Wilcox-Hildreth  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)